DETAILED PROGRAMME

 


TIME WHAT LOCATION SESSION
13:00-14:00 OPENING
chair: Floriana Esposito (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
14:00-16:00 Workshops:
WAIAH
AIRO
RCRA
AI*CH
MLDM.it

Aula A – Second floor
Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
16:00-16:30 Coffe break Aula Gödel – Second floor
16:30-18:00 Workshops:
WAIAH
AIRO
RCRA
AI*CH
MLDM.it

Aula A – Second floor
Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
18:00-19:30 Panel Ai*iA/GULP   
chair: Francesca A. Lisi (University of Bari)
 
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary

TIME WHAT LOCATION SESSION
09:00-09:30 DC Talks  
chair: DonatoMalerba (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
09:30-10:30 Keynote: Peter Staar  
chair: Stefano Ferilli (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break Aula Gödel – Second floor
11:00 – 12:00 Workshops:
AIRO
RCRA
AI*CH
MLDM.it

Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
12:00 – 13:00 Main track: Session 1  
chair: Roberto Basili (University of Rome Tor Vergata)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break Ground floor
14:00 – 15:00 Poster session Main + DC Ground floor Plenary
15:00 – 16:00 Awards Lesmo and Cadoli  
chair: Amedeo Cesta (CNR National Research Council of Italy)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break Ground floor
16:30 – 18:00 Workshops:
AIRO
RCRA
AI*CH
MLDM.it

Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
18:00 – 19:00 AI*IA Meeting Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
19:00 – 19:30 AI*IA Elections Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary

TIME WHAT LOCATION SESSION
09:00-09:30 DC Talks  
chair: Donato Malerba (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
09:30-10:30 Keynote: Carla Gomes  
chair: Francesca A. Lisi (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break Ground Floor
11:00 – 12:00 Workshops:
NL4AI
AI^3
AI*AAL.it
CEx

Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
12:00 – 13:00 Main track: Session 2  
chair: Stefano Ferilli (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch break Ground floor
14:00 – 15:00 Poster session Main + DC Ground floor Plenary
15:00 – 16:00 Award Somalvico   
chair: Amedeo Cesta (CNR National Research Council of Italy)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break Ground floor
16:30 – 18:00 Workshops:
NL4AI
AI^3
AI*AAL.it
CEx

Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
18:00 – 19:00 Panel AI*IA/AISC  
chair: Antonio Lieto (University of Turin and ICAR-CNR)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
19:00 – 19:30 Tribute to Torasso Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
20:00 – Social Dinner Terrazza Murat – Palace Hotel

TIME WHAT LOCATION SESSION
09:00-10:30 Open Event: Verso una casa comune
per uomini e macchine
  
chair: Francesca A. Lisi (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break Ground floor
11:00 – 13:30 Workshops:
NL4AI
AI^3
AI*AAL.it
CEx

Aula Magna – Ground floor
Aula A – Ground floor
Aula B – Ground floor
Sala Consiglio – Seventh floor

Parallel
13:30 – 14:00 CLOSING  
chair: Floriana Esposito (University of Bari)
Aula 2 – Palazzo delle aule Plenary